t
Landlord's Agent in 2018
tom block
Tom Block Realty
(310) 275-7010
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $854,000
This home is located at 8245 Chimineas Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 since 26 April 2018 and is currently priced at $843,399. This property was built in 1955. 8245 Chimineas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jacob Daniel | $350,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Mejia Victor I | -- | Ort | |
| Mejia Victor I | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mejia Victor I | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mejia Victor I | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mejia Victor I | $172,000 | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jacob Daniel | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Victor I | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Victor I | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Victor I | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Victor I | $163,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Rented | $3,295 | +7.2% | -- | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Rent | $3,075 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Sold | $350,000 | -9.1% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Price Changed | $385,000 | +6.9% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $414,322 | $248,594 | $165,728 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $406,199 | $243,720 | $162,479 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $398,236 | $238,942 | $159,294 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $390,428 | $234,257 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $382,773 | $229,664 | $153,109 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $371,422 | $222,853 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $364,140 | $218,484 | $145,656 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $269,867 | $111,654 | $158,213 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $265,814 | $109,977 | $155,837 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $260,608 | $107,823 | $152,785 |
t
Landlord's Agent in 2018
tom block
Tom Block Realty
(310) 275-7010
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jonathan Minerick
Homecoin.com
(888) 400-2513
1 in this area
7,647 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
George Piner
First Team Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR18097308
APN: 2102-023-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.