8245 County Road 208 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $570,933 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8245 County Road 208, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $666,644, approximately $537 per square foot. 8245 County Road 208 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Ernest Chalcraft Michael Allen and Ernest Larry
Bought by
Chalcraft Michael Allan and Elliott Larry Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalcraft Michael Allan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,704 | $154,628 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,430 | $150,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $146,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $141,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $137,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $133,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $131,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $129,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $126,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $127,802 | $70,000 | $57,802 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $127,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $129,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $126,989 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map