8245 E Lehigh Ave Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8245 E Lehigh Ave, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $663,333, approximately $332 per square foot. 8245 E Lehigh Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Fugier Anna M and Fugier Richard E
Bought by
The Fugier Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Hallam Douglas W
Bought by
Hallam Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Hallam Douglas W
Bought by
Hallam Family Living Trust and Hallam Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Hallam Douglas W
Bought by
Hallam Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Hallam Douglas W and Hallam Fannie M
Bought by
The Hallam Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fugier Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Fugler Anna M | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Hallam Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| Hallam Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hallam Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| The Hallam Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $51,240 | $12,150 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $40,720 | $7,870 | $32,850 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $40,720 | $7,870 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $37,740 | $11,980 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $38,830 | $12,330 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $30,830 | $12,330 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $30,830 | $12,330 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $26,790 | $12,410 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $26,790 | $12,410 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $28,000 | $12,107 | $15,893 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $28,000 | $12,107 | $15,893 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $20,370 | $7,164 | $13,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map