8245 Pine Knoll Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8245 Pine Knoll Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $442,550, approximately $186 per square foot. 8245 Pine Knoll Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Ohair Jr Ralph L and Ohair Reva J
Bought by
Ryan Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,850
Outstanding Balance
$241,301
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Lindeman Dan B
Bought by
Hair Jr Ralph L O and Hair Reva J O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,775
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Ream Stephen D
Bought by
Lindeman Dan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder In
Bought by
Ream Stephen D and Ream Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Margaret E | $389,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ryan Margaret E | $389,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Hair Jr Ralph L O | $294,500 | Priority National Title | |
| Lindeman Dan B | $197,000 | -- | |
| Ream Stephen D | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Margaret E | $252,850 | |
| Closed | Ryan Margaret E | $252,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hair Jr Ralph L O | $279,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindeman Dan B | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ream Stephen D | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $389,000 | $40,000 | $349,000 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $389,000 | $40,000 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $389,000 | $40,000 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $294,500 | $40,000 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $294,500 | $40,000 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $294,500 | $40,000 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $218,700 | $40,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $218,700 | $40,000 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $218,700 | $40,000 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $218,700 | $40,000 | $178,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,700 | $40,000 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map