8250 Pineknoll Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $399,687 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8250 Pineknoll Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $419,922, approximately $160 per square foot. 8250 Pineknoll Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Gary A and Thomas Debra L
Bought by
Amer Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Hoseki Homes Llc
Bought by
Thomas Gary A and Thomas Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder In
Bought by
Diamond Properties I Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amer Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Gary A | $207,900 | -- | |
| Diamond Properties I Llc | $181,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Gary A | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $289,200 | $40,000 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $289,200 | $40,000 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $289,200 | $40,000 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $269,000 | $40,000 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $269,000 | $40,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $234,740 | $40,000 | $194,740 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $234,740 | $40,000 | $194,740 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $234,740 | $40,000 | $194,740 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $234,740 | $40,000 | $194,740 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $234,740 | $40,000 | $194,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,740 | $40,000 | $194,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map