8246 Palmerson Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8246 Palmerson Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $448,801, approximately $317 per square foot. 8246 Palmerson Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Clemons Jonathan J and Brown Nikki N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,329
Outstanding Balance
$132,329
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Talib Hassib
Bought by
Citibank N A and Lxs 2006-1 Trust Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Wardall Jamieson B and Wardall Teresa
Bought by
Talib Hassib
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Warren Charles Michael and Warren Helen Marie
Bought by
Wardall Jamieson B and Wardall Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,680
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Jonathan J | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citibank N A | $136,500 | Accommodation | |
| Talib Hassib | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wardall Jamieson B | $184,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemons Jonathan J | $202,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Talib Hassib | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wardall Jamieson B | $187,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,194 | $263,972 | $154,522 | $109,450 |
| 2024 | $6,194 | $258,797 | $151,493 | $107,304 |
| 2023 | $6,163 | $253,723 | $148,523 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $248,749 | $145,611 | $103,138 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $243,872 | $142,756 | $101,116 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $241,373 | $141,293 | $100,080 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $236,641 | $138,523 | $98,118 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $232,002 | $135,807 | $96,195 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $227,454 | $133,145 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $222,995 | $130,535 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $219,647 | $128,575 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $215,346 | $126,057 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map