8247 Albin Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $100,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8247 Albin Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $73,784, approximately $98 per square foot. 8247 Albin Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and Incarnate Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Wolf Rick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Rivers Cameron N and Rivers Cherry
Bought by
Deutche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Dean Witter Capital I Ser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Rivers Cameron N
Bought by
Rivers Cameron N and Rivers Cherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Carroll Joseph W & Marlene M Trs
Bought by
Rivers Cameron N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,300
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Rick | $16,000 | -- | |
| Deutche Bank National Trust Co | $29,582 | -- | |
| Rivers Cameron N | -- | -- | |
| Rivers Cameron N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivers Cameron N | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $11,650 | $2,000 | $9,650 |
| 2024 | $991 | $11,070 | $2,790 | $8,280 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $11,070 | $2,790 | $8,280 |
| 2022 | $923 | $8,610 | $2,000 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $895 | $8,610 | $2,000 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $825 | $7,410 | $1,630 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $814 | $7,410 | $1,630 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $697 | $5,890 | $1,290 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $697 | $5,890 | $1,290 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $476 | $3,990 | $1,290 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map