Estimated Value: $446,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8247 Chapel Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $539,850, approximately $177 per square foot. 8247 Chapel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Ring Lardner Middle School, and Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Brian V and Johnson Kimberly J
Bought by
Brian V Johnson 2022 Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian V Johnson 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | $700 | -- | |
| -- | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $255,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $174,100 | $18,400 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $120,800 | $17,000 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map