Estimated Value: $400,341 - $488,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8247 E Laguna Azul Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $435,835, approximately $222 per square foot. 8247 E Laguna Azul Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Don A and Thompson Eden A
Bought by
Thompson Don A and Thompson Eden A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1999
Sold by
Wathen Joyce R
Bought by
Thompson Don A and Thompson Eden A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Outstanding Balance
$38,616
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,219
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Don A | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Don A | $157,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Don A | $133,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $26,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $25,232 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $21,100 | $4,220 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map