8247 Fort Smith Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $522,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8247 Fort Smith Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $505,966, approximately $317 per square foot. 8247 Fort Smith Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Smith Ronald E
Bought by
Smith Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Trail Ridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Ronald E and Smith Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,986
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$431,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ronald E | $203,666 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ronald E | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $34,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $34,640 | $7,200 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $34,640 | $7,200 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $24,120 | $5,910 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $24,820 | $6,080 | $18,740 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $22,150 | $5,510 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $22,150 | $5,510 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $17,540 | $5,040 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $17,540 | $5,040 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $17,700 | $5,570 | $12,130 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $17,700 | $5,570 | $12,130 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $16,100 | $4,780 | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map