8292 Tibbs Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8292 Tibbs Rd, Peyton, CO 80831. 8292 Tibbs Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,766 | $25,430 | $5,910 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $26,170 | $6,080 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $23,210 | $5,510 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $23,210 | $5,510 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $18,090 | $5,040 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $18,090 | $5,040 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $17,430 | $5,570 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $17,430 | $5,570 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $15,850 | $4,780 | $11,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map