8248 Road 134 Pixley, CA 93256
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8248 Road 134, Pixley, CA 93256 and is currently estimated at $214,005. 8248 Road 134 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pixley Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Pixley Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $101,184 | $60,713 | $40,471 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $99,201 | $59,523 | $39,678 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $97,256 | $58,356 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $95,350 | $57,212 | $38,138 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $93,480 | $56,090 | $37,390 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $92,522 | $55,515 | $37,007 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $90,707 | $54,426 | $36,281 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $88,929 | $53,359 | $35,570 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $87,186 | $52,313 | $34,873 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $85,476 | $51,287 | $34,189 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $84,192 | $50,517 | $33,675 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $82,542 | $49,527 | $33,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map