8248 Stumpy Rd Hanover, VA 23069
Atlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,928 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8248 Stumpy Rd, Hanover, VA 23069 and is currently estimated at $457,732, approximately $214 per square foot. 8248 Stumpy Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Kersey Creek Elementary School, Oak Knoll Middle School, and Hanover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $366,300 | $84,800 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $317,700 | $74,800 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $287,200 | $74,800 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $279,000 | $69,800 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $269,300 | $64,800 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $257,100 | $63,800 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $257,100 | $63,800 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $239,800 | $64,000 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $239,800 | $64,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $230,800 | $55,000 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $230,800 | $55,000 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $230,800 | $55,000 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map