8249 Louise Dr Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8249 Louise Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $419,458, approximately $345 per square foot. 8249 Louise Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sherrelwood Elementary School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Maria A
Bought by
Ibarra Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,719
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Ibarra Maria F and Garcia Maria A
Bought by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Pyka James A and Green Evelynn M
Bought by
Ibarra Maria F and Garcia Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,235
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Maria F | $165,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Ibarra Maria F | $116,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Maria F | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Daniel | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Maria F | $115,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $30,870 | $5,980 | $24,890 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $28,380 | $5,500 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $32,740 | $5,610 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $25,190 | $5,770 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $25,190 | $5,770 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $24,570 | $5,930 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $24,570 | $5,930 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $19,550 | $5,400 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $19,550 | $5,400 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $15,500 | $2,950 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $15,500 | $2,950 | $12,550 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $14,350 | $2,390 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map