$68,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
871 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$78 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

63 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Attention investors and rehabbers — this property 8249 Packard is a value-add opportunity with solid upside potential. Featuring hardwood floors, a spacious living area, and a functional layout, this property offers strong bones and a straightforward renovation plan. The home sits on a generous lot with a long driveway and rear deck, adding desirable outdoor space for future resale appeal. The interior needs cosmetic updates, including kitchen improvements, flooring refinishing/replacement, paint, and general modernization. The bathroom has partial updates already in place, providing a head start on renovations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norm Campbell

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #6501442108 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

Co-Listed By

Erick Monzo

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #6501330189

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Griffin

Griffin Properties & Management Co License #6504371176

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x109

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 871 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Pipers 2Nd Van Dyke Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1334156018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,037

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • State Equalized Value: 42100.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 397435
  • Co List Office Phone: 5865414000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 397435
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 871.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60X109
  • Parcel Number: 1334156018
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-19

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1015.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 21.92
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1036.92

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Rocca Lawrence
Bought by
Maryland Right Way 1

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2014
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
List Price
$7,000
Sold Price
$12,201
Premium/Discount to List
$5,201
74.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $62,838 None Listed On Document
Deed $12,201 Red Carpet Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $28,189 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $68,000 -9.3% $78 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $75,000 -6.3% $86 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $80,000 +555.7% $92 / Sq Ft
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Sold $12,201 +74.3% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2014 12/09/14 For Sale $7,000 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,015 $42,100 $0 $0
2024 $10 $36,900 $0 $0
2023 $950 $28,560 $0 $0
2022 $931 $22,800 $0 $0
2021 $909 $20,940 $0 $0
2020 $667 $19,750 $0 $0
2019 $651 $17,650 $0 $0
2018 $752 $11,690 $0 $0
2017 $723 $11,460 $2,880 $8,580
2016 $842 $11,460 $0 $0
2015 -- $11,530 $0 $0
2013 $1,601 $10,650 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261013442

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-34-156-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.