8249 W 701 Rd Hulbert, OK 74441
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $145,745
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8249 W 701 Rd, Hulbert, OK 74441 and is currently estimated at $129,686, approximately $129 per square foot. 8249 W 701 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hulbert Elementary School, Hulbert Jr./Sr. High School, and Hulbert Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The Cherokee Nation
Bought by
Hunnicutt Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnicutt Ella M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $7,019 | $428 | $6,591 |
| 2024 | $464 | $7,020 | $421 | $6,599 |
| 2023 | $464 | $7,019 | $455 | $6,564 |
| 2022 | $469 | $7,019 | $419 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $474 | $7,019 | $419 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $477 | $7,019 | $204 | $6,815 |
| 2019 | $483 | $7,019 | $204 | $6,815 |
| 2018 | $489 | $7,019 | $204 | $6,815 |
| 2017 | $493 | $7,019 | $204 | $6,815 |
| 2016 | $498 | $7,019 | $204 | $6,815 |
| 2015 | $404 | $6,815 | $330 | $6,485 |
| 2014 | $392 | $6,637 | $321 | $6,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map