825 11th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,656 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 11th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $487,164, approximately $152 per square foot. 825 11th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Cfitz Llc
Bought by
Riesser Robert R and Kelley Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,174
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Fitzgerald Catherine J
Bought by
Cfitz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Smith Ronald E
Bought by
Fitzgerald Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Donahoe Michael
Bought by
Smith Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riesser Robert R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cfitz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Catherine J | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena | |
| Smith Ronald E | -- | Ha&Tco |
Source: Public Records