825 12th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 12th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $345,765, approximately $343 per square foot. 825 12th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $346,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $346,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $78,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map