825 1st Ave Windom, KS 67491
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $446,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 1st Ave, Windom, KS 67491 and is currently estimated at $301,784, approximately $205 per square foot. 825 1st Ave is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Little River Junior High School, and Little River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Lindquist Arlyn G and Lindquist Glenda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist Arlyn G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $22,089 | $10,987 | $11,102 |
| 2024 | $26 | $21,928 | $11,425 | $10,503 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $22,131 | $10,913 | $11,218 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $21,765 | $9,337 | $12,428 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $21,765 | $9,337 | $12,428 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $21,225 | $9,382 | $11,843 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $21,206 | $10,305 | $10,901 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $20,705 | $11,096 | $9,609 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $20,036 | $10,583 | $9,453 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $19,118 | $9,647 | $9,471 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,262 | $8,048 | $10,214 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $17,196 | $7,339 | $9,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map