Estimated Value: $181,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 7th St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $203,239, approximately $302 per square foot. 825 7th St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Est Gonzalez Jory
Bought by
Gonzalez Jory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $973 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |