825 9th Ave NE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 9th Ave NE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $162,455, approximately $93 per square foot. 825 9th Ave NE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Lakeside Apt Llc
Bought by
Gockley John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Arndt Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lakeside Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gockley John A | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Lakeside Apartments Llc | $67,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,740 | $139,500 | $29,800 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $126,400 | $29,800 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $108,400 | $37,800 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $94,400 | $32,900 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $87,400 | $30,500 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $80,200 | $29,200 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $998 | $75,200 | $26,200 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $888 | $45,100 | $15,713 | $29,387 |
| 2016 | $884 | $42,900 | $14,880 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,900 | $14,587 | $27,313 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,900 | $14,763 | $32,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map