Estimated Value: $222,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 9th St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $244,759, approximately $154 per square foot. 825 9th St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Hutchins Aja Hammock
Bought by
Perry Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,685
Outstanding Balance
$71,242
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Steven D
Bought by
Hutchins Aja Hammock
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
5.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Widener Joseph
Bought by
Wilson Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Widener Joseph
Bought by
Widener Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Thomas | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hutchins Aja Hammock | $102,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Steven | $80,000 | -- | |
| Widener Joseph | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widener Joseph | $113,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Widener Joseph | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Widener Joseph | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $31,150 | $6,325 | $24,825 |
| 2024 | $813 | $31,150 | $6,325 | $24,825 |
| 2023 | $813 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $31,150 | $6,325 | $24,825 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $25,925 | $4,850 | $21,075 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $25,925 | $4,850 | $21,075 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $25,925 | $4,850 | $21,075 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $25,925 | $4,850 | $21,075 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $25,925 | $4,850 | $21,075 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $26,800 | $4,850 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map