825 9th St NW Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $259,864 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 9th St NW, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $316,716, approximately $245 per square foot. 825 9th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
New Life Farms Lllp
Bought by
New Life Farms Lllp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Bought by
Huebsch Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Farms Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Huebsch Rebecca | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huebsch Rebecca | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $238,400 | $13,700 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $244,200 | $13,700 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $207,400 | $12,500 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $207,400 | $12,500 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $185,900 | $12,500 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $169,200 | $12,500 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $169,200 | $12,500 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $152,700 | $12,500 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $134,400 | $12,500 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map