825 Bee Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $226,328
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Bee Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $213,332, approximately $195 per square foot. 825 Bee Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Collins Helen
Bought by
Bennett Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Collins Helen
Bought by
Collins Helen and Bennett Tanya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Collins Helen and Collins Joseph
Bought by
Bennett Tanya and Collins Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Tanya | $100 | All Florida Professional Title | |
| Collins Helen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Tanya | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $189,926 | $34,521 | $155,405 |
| 2024 | -- | $174,892 | $22,521 | $152,371 |
| 2023 | $377 | $34,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $337 | $33,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $267 | $32,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $212 | $31,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $30,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $183 | $30,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $172 | $29,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $29,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $168 | $28,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map