Estimated Value: $910,084 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Buttonwood Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $995,521, approximately $818 per square foot. 825 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2002
Sold by
Pocock Robin M and Pocock Pamela C
Bought by
Pocock Robin M and Pocock Pamela Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pocock Robin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $239,479 | $122,448 | $117,031 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $234,784 | $120,047 | $114,737 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $230,181 | $117,693 | $112,488 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $225,668 | $115,385 | $110,283 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $221,244 | $113,123 | $108,121 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $218,976 | $111,963 | $107,013 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $214,683 | $109,768 | $104,915 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $210,474 | $107,616 | $102,858 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $206,348 | $105,506 | $100,842 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $202,302 | $103,437 | $98,865 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $199,264 | $101,884 | $97,380 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $195,361 | $99,888 | $95,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map