825 Camilla Ct Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $286,398 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Camilla Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $300,850, approximately $162 per square foot. 825 Camilla Ct is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Schmidt Dan and Schmidt Paula A
Bought by
Liddle Eric J and Liddle Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$94,130
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,720
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddle Eric J | $169,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liddle Eric J | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $261,300 | $50,100 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $241,300 | $45,300 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $241,300 | $45,300 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $194,480 | $38,160 | $156,320 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $194,480 | $38,160 | $156,320 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $173,670 | $38,160 | $135,510 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $173,670 | $38,160 | $135,510 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $165,730 | $35,780 | $129,950 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $165,730 | $35,780 | $129,950 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $161,020 | $35,780 | $125,240 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $161,020 | $35,780 | $125,240 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $158,570 | $35,780 | $122,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map