825 Cold Spring Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Cold Spring Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $741,964, approximately $345 per square foot. 825 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Dorothy M
Bought by
Blanton Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,231
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$665,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Dorothy M
Bought by
Blanton Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$671,250
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Hall Charles H
Bought by
Hall Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1979
Sold by
Otto Barbara H
Bought by
Hall Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Elizabeth A | $895,000 | -- | |
| Blanton Elizabeth A | $895,000 | -- | |
| Hall Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Charles H | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Elizabeth A | $134,250 | |
| Open | Blanton Elizabeth A | $671,250 | |
| Closed | Blanton Elizabeth A | $134,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanton Elizabeth A | $671,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,691 | $583,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,691 | $532,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $480,600 | $265,700 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $472,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,195 | $465,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,195 | $457,700 | $265,700 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $448,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,742 | $439,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $430,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $430,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,491 | $430,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,491 | $437,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map