825 Crestview Dr Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $404,405 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Crestview Dr, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $426,101, approximately $168 per square foot. 825 Crestview Dr is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $52,954 | $3,226 | $49,728 |
| 2024 | $7,015 | $49,572 | $3,011 | $46,561 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $47,666 | $2,780 | $44,886 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,474 | $2,732 | $37,742 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,049 | $2,451 | $35,598 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $36,585 | $2,451 | $34,134 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $36,171 | $2,249 | $33,922 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $36,407 | $2,249 | $34,158 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $35,351 | $3,349 | $32,002 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $34,097 | $2,631 | $31,466 |
| 2015 | $5,581 | $35,121 | $3,490 | $31,631 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $35,780 | $2,754 | $33,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map