825 Deer Spring Cir Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,061 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Deer Spring Cir, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,403,765, approximately $501 per square foot. 825 Deer Spring Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Bellerose Robert J and Bellerose Jacqueline D
Bought by
Bellerose Robert J and Bellerose Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,300
Outstanding Balance
$190,261
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,213,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Bellerose Robert J and Bellerose Jacqueline D
Bought by
Bellerose Robert J and Bellerose Jacqueline D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,300
Outstanding Balance
$190,261
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,213,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Bellerose Robert J and Bellerose Jacqueline D
Bought by
Bellerose Robert J and Bellerose Jacqueline D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Bellerose Robert and Bellerose Jackie
Bought by
Bellerose Robert J and Bellellose Jacqueline D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Bellerose Robert and Bellerose Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellerose Robert J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bellerose Robert J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bellerose Robert J | -- | Unisource | |
| Bellerose Robert J | -- | Unisource | |
| Bellerose Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Bellerose Robert | $591,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellerose Robert J | $214,300 | |
| Closed | Bellerose Robert J | $212,500 | |
| Closed | Bellerose Robert | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,572 | $873,504 | $324,992 | $548,512 |
| 2024 | $10,125 | $856,377 | $318,620 | $537,757 |
| 2023 | $10,125 | $839,586 | $312,373 | $527,213 |
| 2022 | $10,000 | $823,125 | $306,249 | $516,876 |
| 2021 | $9,763 | $806,987 | $300,245 | $506,742 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | $783,053 | $291,341 | $491,712 |
| 2018 | $9,224 | $767,700 | $285,629 | $482,071 |
| 2017 | $8,925 | $752,648 | $280,029 | $472,619 |
| 2016 | $8,696 | $737,891 | $274,539 | $463,352 |
| 2015 | $8,618 | $726,809 | $270,416 | $456,393 |
| 2014 | $8,014 | $670,500 | $249,466 | $421,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map