825 Dodge Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Crown Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,240 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $440,810, approximately $288 per square foot. 825 Dodge Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Pope John XXIII School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Dienesch Richard M and Cassidy Jane E
Bought by
Foreman Kirkland and Foreman Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Outstanding Balance
$9,699
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$431,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Kirkland | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foreman Kirkland | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $35,001 | $4,918 | $30,083 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $20,329 | $2,360 | $17,969 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $20,329 | $2,360 | $17,969 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $22,715 | $2,360 | $20,355 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $29,216 | $1,967 | $27,249 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $29,216 | $1,967 | $27,249 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $29,216 | $1,967 | $27,249 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $20,870 | $1,622 | $19,248 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $20,870 | $1,622 | $19,248 |
| 2013 | $3,811 | $20,870 | $1,622 | $19,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map