825 E 15th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $79,143 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E 15th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $123,786, approximately $83 per square foot. 825 E 15th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
American General Finance
Bought by
Telschow Max K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,350
Outstanding Balance
$8,682
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telschow Max K | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Telschow Max K | $39,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,498 | $17,440 | $1,790 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $17,440 | $1,790 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $14,390 | $1,370 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $14,390 | $1,370 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $362 | $14,390 | $1,370 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $317 | $13,340 | $1,050 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $290 | $13,340 | $1,050 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $13,340 | $1,050 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $229 | $12,120 | $950 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $956 | $12,120 | $950 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $909 | $12,120 | $950 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $891 | $14,010 | $880 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map