825 E 5th St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $92,000
Studio
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E 5th St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $78,604, approximately $92 per square foot. 825 E 5th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Lambert Roger and Lambert Judy
Bought by
Juarez Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Barila Dixie
Bought by
Lambert Roger and Lambert Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Vilma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert Roger | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $4,240 | $730 | $3,510 |
| 2024 | $195 | $3,790 | $730 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $195 | $3,790 | $730 | $3,060 |
| 2022 | $190 | $3,710 | $730 | $2,980 |
| 2021 | $188 | $3,710 | $730 | $2,980 |