825 E Flint St Chandler, AZ 85225
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,281 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Flint St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $389,320, approximately $356 per square foot. 825 E Flint St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Casillas Adriana and Hernandez Robert Christopher
Bought by
Hernandez Family Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Alire Deborah A
Bought by
Casillas Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,050
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casillas Adriana | $93,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casillas Adriana | $92,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $10,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $787 | $9,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $787 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $759 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $796 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $792 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $762 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2018 | $738 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $688 | $12,300 | $2,460 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $663 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2015 | $642 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map