849 E Flint St Chandler, AZ 85225
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,756 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Flint St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $335,939, approximately $307 per square foot. 849 E Flint St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Dominguez Maria El Carmen Diaz
Bought by
Dominguez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,363
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$296,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Valente
Bought by
Dominguez Jose and Dominguez Maria El Carmen Diaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Madueno Senaida
Bought by
Diaz Valente
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Walter H and Johnson Marilyn K
Bought by
Johnson Walter H and Johnson Marilyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Jose | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Dominguez Jose | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Diaz Valente | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dominguez Jose | $88,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johnson Walter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Jose | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Jose | $88,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $10,122 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $762 | $9,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $762 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $735 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $770 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $767 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $737 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $714 | $12,720 | $2,540 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $666 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $641 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
| 2015 | $621 | $9,910 | $1,980 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map