825 E H St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E H St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $445,918, approximately $341 per square foot. 825 E H St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Antonio Ruiz
Bought by
Farias Sobeida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$308,985
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,329
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,329
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Mejia Alberto and Mejia Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Mejia Martha
Bought by
Mejia Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Mejia Maria Delourdes and Mejia Paula
Bought by
Mejia Alberto and Mejia Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Sobeida | $315,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Ruiz Jose Antonio | $82,000 | Northern Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $115,158 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mejia Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Mejia Alberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Sobeida | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jose Antonio | $81,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $123,565 | $30,890 | $92,675 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $121,142 | $30,284 | $90,858 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $118,766 | $29,690 | $89,076 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $116,437 | $29,108 | $87,329 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $114,154 | $28,537 | $85,617 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $112,983 | $28,244 | $84,739 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $110,767 | $27,690 | $83,077 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $108,595 | $27,147 | $81,448 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $106,466 | $26,615 | $79,851 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $104,378 | $26,093 | $78,285 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $102,810 | $25,701 | $77,109 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $100,797 | $25,198 | $75,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map