825 E Main St Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,217,502
Studio
5
Baths
5,136
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Main St, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $983,876, approximately $191 per square foot. 825 E Main St is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Vena Stuart Elementary School, Joe Shafer Middle School, and Gallatin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Watson Bryant Z
Bought by
Watson Bryant Z and Watson Najmeh P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Smith Gwynn K and Kelly Phllip C
Bought by
Smith Mark T and Smith Gwynee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Strong Leon and Strong Betty
Bought by
Goff James M and Goff Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,960
Interest Rate
10.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Ray Edna B
Bought by
Strong Leon and Strong Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Bryant Z | -- | Bradley John R | |
| Smith Mark T | -- | None Available | |
| Goff James M | $156,200 | None Available | |
| Strong Leon | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goff James M | $124,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Leon | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $297,550 | $54,800 | $242,750 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $278,375 | $54,800 | $223,575 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $138,250 | $32,000 | $106,250 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $138,250 | $32,000 | $106,250 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $138,250 | $32,000 | $106,250 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $138,250 | $32,000 | $106,250 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map