825 E Mesa Dr Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $590,046 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Mesa Dr, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $611,262, approximately $355 per square foot. 825 E Mesa Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Maria Guillermo and Maria Ema G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Outstanding Balance
$6,663
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$604,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Mcmahon Joel Mitchell and Mcmahon Gail Ann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Guillermo | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $102,863 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maria Guillermo | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $192,187 | $43,977 | $148,210 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $188,419 | $43,115 | $145,304 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $184,725 | $42,270 | $142,455 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $181,103 | $41,441 | $139,662 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $177,552 | $40,628 | $136,924 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $175,731 | $40,211 | $135,520 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $172,286 | $39,423 | $132,863 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $168,908 | $38,650 | $130,258 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $165,596 | $37,892 | $127,704 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $162,349 | $37,149 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $159,910 | $36,591 | $123,319 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $156,777 | $35,874 | $120,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map