825 E Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $200,365, approximately $192 per square foot. 825 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Bader Bader Hadi Hadi and Khalaf Balsam
Bought by
Jorgenson Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,555
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Roepken Mary E
Bought by
Bader Bader Hadi and Khalaf Balsam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgenson Ashley M | $133,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Bader Bader Hadi | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jorgenson Ashley M | $130,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Bader Bader Hadi | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $52,560 | $14,970 | $37,590 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $52,560 | $14,970 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $52,560 | $14,970 | $37,590 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $38,140 | $10,850 | $27,290 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $38,140 | $10,850 | $27,290 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $38,140 | $10,850 | $27,290 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $34,010 | $10,850 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $34,010 | $10,850 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $34,010 | $10,850 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $30,230 | $10,850 | $19,380 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $30,230 | $10,850 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $30,230 | $10,850 | $19,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,140 | $10,890 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map