825 Eaton Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Eaton Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $206,528, approximately $173 per square foot. 825 Eaton Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Shockey Teresa F and Shockey Teresa M
Bought by
Shockey Family Trust and Shockey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Shockey Joseph G
Bought by
Shockey Teresa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2010
Sold by
Perkins Ann C
Bought by
Shockey Teresa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shockey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shockey Teresa F | -- | Attorney | |
| Shockey Teresa F | -- | Attorney | |
| Shockey Teresa F | -- | Attorney | |
| Shockey Teresa F | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Shockey Teresa F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $52,060 | $12,670 | $39,390 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $52,060 | $12,670 | $39,390 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $52,060 | $12,670 | $39,390 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $41,100 | $12,670 | $28,430 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $39,900 | $12,670 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $39,900 | $12,670 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $33,510 | $11,670 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $33,510 | $11,670 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $33,510 | $11,670 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $30,920 | $11,670 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $30,920 | $11,670 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $704 | $30,920 | $11,670 | $19,250 |
| 2013 | $704 | $29,770 | $11,670 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map