825 Gold St Redding, CA 96001
Garden Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Gold St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $355,170, approximately $195 per square foot. 825 Gold St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Mori Ryoji and Mori Hiroko
Bought by
Mori Ryoji and Mori Hiroko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mori Ryoji | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $120,546 | $34,433 | $86,113 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $118,183 | $33,758 | $84,425 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $115,867 | $33,097 | $82,770 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $113,597 | $32,449 | $81,148 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $111,370 | $31,813 | $79,557 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $110,229 | $31,487 | $78,742 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $108,069 | $30,870 | $77,199 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $105,951 | $30,265 | $75,686 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $103,874 | $29,672 | $74,202 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $101,839 | $29,091 | $72,748 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $100,311 | $28,655 | $71,656 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $98,347 | $28,094 | $70,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map