825 Hemlock Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Hemlock Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $220,960, approximately $219 per square foot. 825 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Mouser Mark A
Bought by
Mouser Mark A and The Mark A Mouser Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Brown Madge E
Bought by
Mouser Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouser Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Mouser Mark A | $96,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |