825 High St Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,462 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 High St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $278,616, approximately $216 per square foot. 825 High St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2004
Sold by
Adam Zita M and Weber Mary Ann
Bought by
Gentry Branden and Gentry Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,057
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Branden | $135,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Branden | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,947 | $65,577 | $9,711 | $55,866 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $58,593 | $8,677 | $49,916 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $53,461 | $7,917 | $45,544 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $49,773 | $7,371 | $42,402 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $46,232 | $6,847 | $39,385 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $42,835 | $6,344 | $36,491 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $38,838 | $5,868 | $32,970 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $33,956 | $5,407 | $28,549 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $32,112 | $4,635 | $27,477 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $27,859 | $3,986 | $23,873 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $25,740 | $3,663 | $22,077 |
| 2013 | $3,043 | $26,033 | $4,270 | $21,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map