Seller's Agent in 2018
Peter Dominguez
Century 21 Circle - Aurora
(630) 235-3774
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,886 - $297,000
Affordable & adorable and a great place to call home. This property has so much potential, from hardwood floors just waiting to be refinished, large private yard, newer roof & siding, ideal location close to grade schools, stores, parks. Nature trails and so much more. Home offers a detached garage with room to store 2 plus cars. Full basement, updated electric & furnace 1/2 bath in basement too...call and come see it today if you think you are a handy person. Needs some work great place to build some equity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Jose A | $104,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sainz Cecilia M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Jose A | $100,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $104,000 | -5.5% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -7.6% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,384 | $57,362 | $13,686 | $43,676 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $51,252 | $12,228 | $39,024 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $46,763 | $11,157 | $35,606 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $43,537 | $10,387 | $33,150 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $40,439 | $9,648 | $30,791 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $38,363 | $8,939 | $29,424 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $35,887 | $8,268 | $27,619 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $32,066 | $7,618 | $24,448 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Peter Dominguez
Century 21 Circle - Aurora
(630) 235-3774
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mauro Lopez
Century 21 Circle - Aurora
(630) 853-2153
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10001039
APN: 15-15-282-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.