825 N St David City, NE 68632
Estimated Value: $268,467 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 N St, David City, NE 68632 and is currently estimated at $292,617, approximately $205 per square foot. 825 N St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including David City Secondary School, St. Mary's School, and Aquinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Morbach Daniel J and Morbach Diane A
Bought by
Daniel J Morbach Revocable Trust and Morbach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,788
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Community Development Agency Of The City
Bought by
Perry Kendall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,788
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Kaspar Norman L
Bought by
Morbach Daniel J and Morbach Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Morbach Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Kendall | -- | Nebraska Title | |
| Perry Kendall | -- | Nebraska Title | |
| Morbach Daniel J | $253,000 | Nebraska Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Kendall | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Kendall | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morbach Daniel J | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $219,585 | $17,850 | $201,735 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $211,875 | $17,850 | $194,025 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $194,105 | $17,850 | $176,255 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $162,270 | $17,850 | $144,420 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $154,250 | $10,500 | $143,750 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $149,425 | $10,500 | $138,925 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $141,030 | $10,500 | $130,530 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $133,705 | $10,500 | $123,205 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $129,505 | $10,500 | $119,005 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $123,595 | $10,500 | $113,095 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $117,680 | $10,500 | $107,180 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $115,895 | $10,500 | $105,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map