825 Paran Rd Unit S North Bennington, VT 05257
Estimated Value: $219,451 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Paran Rd Unit S, North Bennington, VT 05257 and is currently estimated at $297,484. 825 Paran Rd Unit S is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, Mt. Anthony Union High School, and Village School of No.Bennington.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $144,600 | $43,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map