825 Perry Hill Rd Greene, RI 02827
Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Perry Hill Rd, Greene, RI 02827 and is currently estimated at $661,627, approximately $300 per square foot. 825 Perry Hill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2025
Sold by
Guastini Peter
Bought by
Webster Mallory J and Guastini Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Guastini Kelly A
Bought by
Guastini Peter J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Mallory J | -- | -- | |
| Guastini Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guastini Peter J | $297,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $492,500 | $200,000 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $498,700 | $200,000 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $7,645 | $498,700 | $200,000 | $298,700 |
| 2022 | $7,728 | $394,900 | $170,000 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $394,900 | $170,000 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $8,783 | $394,900 | $170,000 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $7,966 | $358,200 | $160,200 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $358,200 | $160,200 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $7,515 | $358,200 | $160,200 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $7,603 | $355,100 | $150,800 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $7,397 | $355,100 | $150,800 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $7,242 | $355,100 | $150,800 | $204,300 |
| 2013 | $6,678 | $357,900 | $140,300 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map