825 Post Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Post Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $251,046, approximately $174 per square foot. 825 Post Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $192,300 | $21,300 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $192,300 | $21,300 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $192,300 | $21,300 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $121,200 | $17,700 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $121,200 | $17,700 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $121,200 | $17,700 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $121,200 | $17,700 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $102,400 | $17,700 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $102,400 | $17,700 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $102,400 | $17,700 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $102,400 | $17,700 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $102,400 | $17,700 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $2,343 | $102,400 | $17,700 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map