826 Post Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 Post Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $301,948, approximately $185 per square foot. 826 Post Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Lange David and Lange Barbara
Bought by
Perkins Sadie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,813
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Sadie | $216,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Sadie | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $271,200 | $21,600 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $271,200 | $21,600 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $271,200 | $21,600 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $138,500 | $18,000 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $138,500 | $18,000 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $138,500 | $18,000 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $138,500 | $18,000 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $117,000 | $18,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $111,300 | $18,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $111,300 | $18,000 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $111,300 | $18,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map