825 Rodgers Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Rodgers Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $129,506, approximately $99 per square foot. 825 Rodgers Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Dixon Fredia Pearl and Dixon Fredia P
Bought by
Dixon Harley G A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Mckenzie Investments & Consulting Llc
Bought by
Dixon Fredia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,950
Outstanding Balance
$50,997
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Mckenzie Investments & Consulting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Oliver Charles D
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Oliver Charles D and Oliver Leanna C
Bought by
Client Choice Investment Sales Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Trimmer Bradley D
Bought by
Client Choice Investment Sales Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,630
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Trimmer Brandy N
Bought by
Trimmer Bradley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Dwight Trimmer Randall and Dwight Ann Sally
Bought by
Trimmer Bradley D and Trimmer Brandy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,801
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Harley G A | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Fredia P | $79,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Mckenzie Investments & Consulting Llc | $39,000 | Title2land Llc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $53,600 | None Available | |
| Client Choice Investment Sales Llc | -- | -- | |
| Oliver Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Client Choice Investment Sales Llc | $75,700 | -- | |
| Trimmer Bradley D | -- | -- | |
| Trimmer Bradley D | $76,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Fredia P | $77,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Charles D | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Client Choice Investment Sales Llc | $75,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Trimmer Bradley D | $75,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $34,120 | $7,250 | $26,870 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $25,380 | $6,470 | $18,910 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $25,380 | $6,470 | $18,910 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $25,380 | $6,470 | $18,910 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $19,050 | $4,660 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $19,050 | $4,660 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $19,050 | $4,660 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $19,480 | $3,980 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $17,585 | $3,980 | $13,605 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $17,585 | $3,980 | $13,605 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $17,585 | $3,980 | $13,605 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $17,585 | $3,980 | $13,605 |
| 2013 | $1,196 | $17,585 | $3,980 | $13,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map