825 S 3rd St Dardanelle, AR 72834
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $125,000
Studio
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 S 3rd St, Dardanelle, AR 72834 and is currently estimated at $106,515, approximately $130 per square foot. 825 S 3rd St is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Dardanelle Primary School, Dardanelle Elementary School, and Dardanelle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Bought by
Rodriguez-Corona Jacob and Rodriguez Maria Delsocorro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Judkins John L and Judkins Linda
Bought by
Whitbey Bentley J and Whitbey Rachel N Mcleron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,555
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez-Corona Jacob | $70,000 | -- | |
| Whitbey Bentley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitbey Bentley J | $47,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $13,870 | $4,900 | $8,970 |
| 2024 | $766 | $13,870 | $4,900 | $8,970 |
| 2023 | $766 | $13,870 | $4,900 | $8,970 |
| 2022 | $328 | $13,870 | $4,900 | $8,970 |
| 2021 | $296 | $13,870 | $4,900 | $8,970 |
| 2020 | $264 | $11,580 | $4,900 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $264 | $11,580 | $4,900 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $289 | $11,580 | $4,900 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $586 | $11,580 | $4,900 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $205 | $10,050 | $4,900 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,050 | $4,900 | $5,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,050 | $4,900 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map